Registerstration for CC Events - Individuals and Teams - Apply Here


 

Trinity Catholic College

2017 Sporting Dates

Term 1

Feburary

17th  - College Swimming Carnival

20th  - Long Distance Carnival

22nd - All Schools Individual Triathlon (Penrith)

23rd  - All Schools Team Triathlon (Penrith)

27th - Archdiocesan Swimming Carnival (Goulburn)

March

2nd  - March- League Tag 10-12  (Canberra)

6th   - Girls CCC individual Cricket selections

17th  - Rugby HS 7's Carnival (​Goulburn)

24th  - Soccer paper trial nominations due

27th  - CCC Hockey selections (Newcastle)

31st  - CCC Swimming (SOPAC)

April

5th  - Western Rugby League Selections U15s/ U18s  (Forbes)

6th   - College Cross Country Carnival     

7th  - Bill Turner Cup, Complete Round 1

           

Term 2       

May

2nd - 15 yrs CCC individual Netball Selections (Homebush)

3rd  - Open CCC Individual Netball Selections (Homebush)

3rd  - Netball Schools Cup (Goulburn)

3rd  - C/G Touch football trials (Cootamundra)

3rd  - Rugby 7s Finals (Canberra)

4th – 9/10 All Schools Touch (Albion Park)

5th  - College Athletics Carnival (Hudson Park Goulburn)

8th  - CCC Basketball CCC Individual selections (Penrith)

12th - C/G Tennis (Goulburn)

17th - C/G Cross Country (Mt Stromlo)

18th - 19th NSWCCC Hockey Championships (Newcastle)

24th - CCC Touch Championships (Dubbo)

25th NSW All Schools touch State Finals (Paramatta)

26th - C/G Basketball (Tuggeranong)

June

2nd – 7/10 girls League Tag (Belconnen)

5th   - CCC Tennis (Bathurst)

16th - CCC Cross Country (Eastern Creek)

19th - CCC Open Basketball Championships (Penrith)

 

Term 3

July

21st  - All Schools Cross Country (Eastern Creek)

25th  - ASC Netball (Lyneham)

August

4th   - C/G Netball (Lyneham)

7th   - ASC Girls Hockey (Lyneham)

15th - CCC Netball Championships (Penrith)

28th - ASC Boys Basketball (Tuggeranong)

29th - C/G Athletics (AIS, Canberra)

September

4th   - ASC Girls Basketball (Tuggeranong)

13th - 7/8 All Schools Touch Football (Goulburn)

15th  - CCC Athletics (Homebush)

 

Term 4

October

13th  -  Berg & Downie Cricket Knockout begins

16th/17th - CCC junior Basketball Championships (Penrith)

November

10th - C/G Touch football Carnival (Cootamundra)

Go to top